Requirement of student visa

To study in Australia, you will need to obtain a student visa first. Below are the main requirements, as a reference only.

■ Confirmation of Enrolment issued by the education provider.

■ Satisfy the requirement of genuine temporary entry. For more infomation, please visit Department of Immigration and Citizenship.

■ Enough financial support for your airfare, tuition and living expense.

■ English language requirement.

■ Health and character requirement.

■ Overseas Student Health Cover (OSHC) approved by Australia government.

■ For more detailed requirements for student visa, please visit Student Visa Key Requirements.